TTTC Header Image
TTTC's Electronic Broadcasting Service

The Seventeenth Asian Test Symposium
(ATS 2008)

November 24-27, 2008
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, Sapporo, Japan

Early Registration Due Date: October 24th, 2008

http://ats08.info.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp

CALL FOR PARTICIPATION

Scope -- Key Dates -- Venue -- Registration -- Advance Program -- More Information -- Committees

Scope

top

The Asian Test Symposium (ATS) provides an international forum for engineers and researchers from all countries of the world, especially from Asia, to present and discuss various aspects of device, board and system testing with design, manufacturing and field considerations in mind. The official language of the symposium is English.

Topics of interest include, but are not limited to:

  • Automatic Test Generation / Fault Simulation
  • Design for Testability / Synthesis for Testability
  • Built-In Self-Test / Test Data Compression
  • Delay Testing
  • Defect-Based Testing / IDDX Testing
  • Power Issues in Test
  • Fault Modeling & Diagnosis
  • Memory Test / FPGA Test
  • Analog and Mixed-Signal Test
  • RF Testing / High-Speed I/O Test
  • System-on-a-Chip Test
  • Board and System Test
  • Network Protocol Testing
  • Design Verification and Validation
  • On-Line Test
  • Fault Tolerance / Dependable System
  • Software Testing / Software Design for Testing
  • Economics of Test
Key Dates
top

Early Registration Due Date: Oct. 24th, 2008

The Venue
top
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
2-1 North5 West7,Chuou-ku,Sapporo,Hokkaido,Japan
tel : +81-11-271-0111fax : +81-11-271-794
Registration
top

Please fill out a registration form and E-MAIL or FAX or Mail to ATS'08 Registration Chair.

Prof. Toshinori Hosokawa (ATS’08 Registration Chair)
E-mail: t7hosoka@cit.nihon-u.ac.jp
Fax: +81-47-474-2669
Mail Address: Dept. of Mathematical Information Eng.,
College of Industrial Technology, Nihon University,
1-2-1, Izumicho, Narashino, Chiba 275-8575, Japan

To download Registration Forms, click here for PDF, and here for Word.

Advance Program
top

Nov 24th, 2008

9:00-12:00  Tutorial 1
Statistical Screening Methods Targeting "Zero Defect" IC Quality and Reliability

13:30- 16:30  Tutorial 2
Delay Testing: Theory and Practice

Nov 25th, 2008

9:00-10:10 Plenary Session 1

9:00-9:20 Opening Remarks

9:20-9:45 Keynote Speech 1
The Value of Extending Test Solutions
Brian STEVENS (National Semiconductor - USA)

9:45-10:10 Keynote Speech 2
Architectural Evolution and Test Requirements in Digital-Convergence Era
Kunio UCHIYAMA (Hitachi - Japan)

10:40-12:00 Plenary Session 2

10:40-11:20 Invited Talk 1
The role of DFT in Yield
Brady BENWARE (Mentor Graphics - USA)

11:20-12:00 Invited Talk 2
Issues and new Scenario for Deep sub-micron LSI design and Testing
Kunihiro ASADA (Univ. of Tokyo - Japan)

13:00-14:15   Session 3A: Test Data & Response Compression

Not All Xs are Bad for Scan Compression
Anshuman CHANDRA, Rohit KAPUR (Synopsys - USA)

Evaluation of Entropy Driven Compression Bounds on Industrial Designs
Srinivasuiu ALAMPALLY (TI - India), Jais ABRAHAM (AMD - India), Rubin A. PAREKHJI (TI - India), Rohit KAPUR, T. W. WILLIAMS (Synopsys - USA)

13:00-14:15   Session 3B: Test Generation and Fault Simulation

Untestable Fault Identification in Sequential Circuits Using Model-Checking
Jaan RAIK (Tallinn Univ. of Tech. - Estonia), Hideo FUJIWARA (NAIST - Japan), Raimund UBAR, Anna KRIVENKO (Tallinn Univ. of Tech. - Estonia )

A Test Generation Method for State-Observable FSMs to Increase Defect Coverage under the Test Length Constraint
Ryoichi INOUE, Toshinori HOSOKAWA (Nihon Univ. - Japan), Hideo FUJIWARA (NAIST - Japan)

LIFTING: a Flexible Open-Source Fault Simulator
Alberto BOSIO, Giorgio DI NATALE (LIRMM - France)

13:00-14:15   Session 3C: RF Testing

Digitally-Assisted Analog/RF Testing for Mixed-Signal SoCs
Hsiu-Ming CHANG (UCSB - USA), Min-Sheng LIN (Broadcom - USA), Kwang-Ting CHENG (UCSB - USA)

Low-Cost One-Port Approach for Testing Integrated RF Substrates
Abhilash GOYAL, Madhavan SWAMINATHAN (Georgia Tech. - USA)

Efficient Low-Cost Testing of Wireless OFDM Polar Transceiver Systems
Deuk LEE, Vishwanath NATARAJAN, R. SENGUTTUVAN, Abhijit CHATTERJEE (Georgia Tech. - USA)

15:15-16:30   Session 4A: Test Compression and BIST

Interconnect-Driven Layout-Aware Multiple Scan Tree Synthesis for Test Time, Data Compression and Routing Optimization
Katherine Shu-Min L, Jr-Yang HUANG (National Sun Yat-Sen Univ. - Taiwan)

Sequential Circuit BIST Synthesis using Spectrum and Noise from ATPG Patterns
Nitin YOGI, Vishwani D. AGRAWAL (Auburn Univ. - USA)

A Novel BIST Scheme Using Test Vectors Applied by Circuit-under-Test Itself
Jishun KUANG, Xiong OUYANG, Zhiqiang YOU (Hunan Univ. - China)

15:15-16:30   Session 4B: Test Generation for Physical Faults

XPDF-ATPG: An Efficient Test Pattern Generation for Crosstalk-Induced Faults
Sunghoon CHUN, Yongjoon KIM, Taejin KIM, Myung-Hoon YANG, Sungho KANG (Yonsei Univ. - Korea)

A Multi-Valued Algebra for Capacitance Induced Crosstalk Delay Faults
Arani SINHA (AMD - USA), Sandeep GUPTA, Melvin BREUER (USC - USA)

Increasing Defect Coverage by Generating Test Vectors for Stuck-open Faults
Yoshinobu HIGAMI (Ehime Univ.- Japan), Kewal K. SALUJA (Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison - USA), Hiroshi TAKAHASHI, Shin-ya KOBAYASHI, Yuzo TAKAMATSU (Ehime Univ. - Japan)

15:15-16:30   Session 4C: Analog and Mixed-Signal Test

Technique to Improve the Performance of Time-Interleaved A-D Converters with Mismatches of Non-linearity
Koji ASAMI (Advantest - Japan), Hidetaka SUZUKI, Hiroyuki MIYAJIMA, Tetsuya TAURA, Haruo KOBAYASHI (Gunma Univ. - Japan)

A Reduced Code Linearity Test Method for Pipelined A/D Converters
Jin-Fu LIN, Te-Chieh KUNG, Soon-Jyh CHANG (National Cheng Kung Univ. - Taiwan)

Testing LCD Source Driver IC with Built-on-Scribe-Line Test Circuitry
Jui-Jer HUANG (National Taiwan Univ. - Taiwan), Chuan-Che LEE (Himax Technologies - Taiwan), Jiun Lang HUANG (National Taiwan Univ. - Taiwan)

Nov 26th, 2008

9:00-10:15   Session 5A: Delay Testing

Identifying Non-Robust Untestable RTL Paths in Circuits with Multi-Cycle Paths
Thomas Edison YU, Tomokazu YONEDA, Satoshi OHTAKE, Hideo FUJIWARA (NAIST - Japan)

High Quality Pattern Generation for Delay Defects with Functional Sensitized Paths
Ming-Ting HSIEH, Shun-Yen LU, Jing-Jia LIOU (National Tsing Hua Univ. - Taiwan), Augusli KIFLI (Faraday - Taiwan)

Refining Delay Test Methodology Using Knowledge of Asymmetric Transition Delay
Sean WU (UCSB - USA), Sreejit CHAKRAVARTY, Alexander TETELBAUM (LSI - USA), Li-Chung WANG (UCSB - USA)

9:00-10:15   Session 5B: Special Session: Analog Production Test 1

Effects of Advances in Analog, Mixed Signal and IO circuits on Test Strategies
Salem ABDENNADHER (Intel - USA)

Electrical Overstress Prevention & Test Best Practices
Leslie KHOO (National Semiconductor - Malaysia)

Low Distortion Sine Waveform Generation by an AWG
Akinori MAEDA (Verigy - Japan)

9:00-10:15   Session 5C: Hybrid Method for Test Data Compression

An Effective Hybrid Test Data Compression Method Using Scan Chain Compaction and Dictionary-based Scheme
Taejin KIM, Sunghoon CHUN, Yongjoon KIM, Myung-Hoon YANG, Sungho KANG (Yonsei Univ. - Korea)

Optimizing Test Data Volume Using Hybrid Compression
Brion KELLER, Sandeep BHATIA, Thomas BARTENSTEIN, Brian Foutz, Anis UZZAMAN (Cadence - USA)

Cost Efficient Methods to Improve Performance of Broadcast Scan
Seongmoon WANG, Wenlong WEI (NEC Labs America - USA)

10:45-12:00   Session 6A: Fault Diagnosis

Hyperactive Faults Dictionary to Increase Diagnosis Throughput
Chen LIU (Univ.of Iowa - USA), Wu-Tung CHENG, Huaxing TANG (Mentor Graphics - USA), Sudhakar M. REDDY (Univ. of Iowa - USA), Wei ZOU, Manish SHARMA (Mentor Graphics - USA)

Enhancing Transition Fault Model for Delay Defect Diagnosis
Wu-Tung CHENG, Brady BENWARE, Ruifeng GUO, Kun-Han TSAI, Takeo KOBAYASHI, Kazuyuki Maruo (Mentor Graphics - USA), Michinobu NAKAO, Yoshiaki FUKUI (Renesas - Japan), Hideyuki OTAKE (Renesas Design - Japan)

Observation Point Oriented Deterministic Diagnosis Pattern Generation (DDPG) for Chain Diagnosis
Fei WANG, Yu HU (ICT/CAS - China), Yu HUANG (Mentor Graphics - USA), Jing YE (Peking Univ. - China), Xiaowei LI (ICT/CAS - China)

10:45-12:00   Session 6B: Special Session: Analog Production Test 2

The HiZ problem of Power Management IC testing
Hagen GOLLER (Verigy - Germany)

Total Jitter Measurement for Testing HSIO Integrated SOCs
Takahiro YAMAGUCHI, Masahiro ISHIDA (Advantest Labs - Japan)

Load-Board/PCB Noise Suppression via Electromagnetic Band Gap Power Plane Patterning
Fidel MURADALI (National Semiconductor - USA), Suzanne HUH, Madhavan SWAMINATHAN (Georgia Inst. of Tech. - USA)

10:45-12:00   Session 6C: Defect Based Testing

Defect Detection Rate through IDDQ for Production Testing
Junichi HIRASE (JST - Japan)

Variation Aware Analysis of Bridging Fault Testing
Urban INGELSSON, Bashir M. AL-HASHIMI (Univ. of Southampton - UK), Peter HARROD (ARM - UK)

Prioritizing the Application of DFM Guidelines Based on the Detectability of Systematic Defects
Dongok KIM, Irith POMERANZ (Purdue Univ. - USA), M. Enamul AMYEEN., Srikanth VENKATARAMAN (Intel - USA)

13:30-14:45   Session 7A: Panel: How to Increase the Effectiveness of Yield Diagnostics – Is DFM the Answer to This?

Organizer/Moderator:
Anis Uzzaman (Cadence Design Systems, Inc. - USA)

Panelists:
Adit Singh (Auburn University - USA)
Srinivas Patil (Intel Corporation - USA)
Sreejit Chakravarty (LSI Corporation - USA)
Brady Benware (Mentor Graphics Corporation - USA)
Sumio Kuwabara (NEC Electronics Corporation - Japan)

13:30-14:45   Session 7B: Power Aware Test Generation

Targeting Leakage Constraints during ATPG
Goerschwin FEY (Univ. of Bremen - Germany), Satoshi KOMATSU (Univ. of Tokyo - Japan), Yasuo FURUKAWA (Advantest - Japan), Masahiro FUJITA (Univ. of Tokyo - Japan)

Power Management for Wafer-Level Test During Burn-In
Sudarshan BAHUKUDUMBI, Krishnendu CHAKRABARTY (Duke Univ. - USA)

Test Generation for State Retention Logic
Krishna CHAKRAVADHANULA, Vivek CHICKERMANE, Brion KELLER, Patrick GALLAGHER, Steven GREGOR (Cadence - USA)

13:30-14:45   Session 7C: Design for Efficient Test

Area and Test Cost Reduction for On-Chip Wireless Test Channels with System-Level Design Techniques
Chun-Kai HSU, Li-Ming DENQ, Mao-Yin WANG, Jing-Jia LIOU, Chih-Tsun HUANG, Cheng-Wen WU (National Tsing Hua Univ. - Taiwan)

On-Chip Test Generation Mechanism for Scan-Based Two Pattern Tests
Nan-Cheng LAI, Sying-Jyan WANG (National Chung-Hsing Univ. - Taiwan)

Level-Testability of Multi-Operand Adders
Nobutaka KITO, Naofumi TAKAGI (Nagoya Univ. - Japan)

15:15-17:00  Session 8A: Industry Session

System Level LBIST Implementation
Fei ZHUANG, Xiangfeng LI, Junbo JIA (Cisco Systems - China)

CooLBIST : An Effective Approach of Test Power Reduction for LBIST
Jun MATSUSHIMA, Yoichi MAEDA, Masahiro TAKAKURA (Renesas Technology Corp. - Japan)

Practical Challenges in Logic BIST Implementation - Case Studies
Shianling WU (SynTest Technologies, Inc. - USA), Hiroshi FURUKAWA (Kyushu Institute of Technology - Japan), Boryau SHEU, Laung-Terng WANG, Hao-Jan CHAO, Lizhen YU (SynTest Technologies, Inc. - USA), Xiaoqing WEN (Kyushu Institute of Technology - Japan), Michio MURAKAMI (SynTest Technologies, Inc. - USA)

USB2.0 Logic Built In Self Test Methodology
Kean Hong BOEY, Wai Mun NG, Kok Sing YAP (Intel Microelectronics (M) Sdn. Bhd. - Malaysia)

Shared At-Speed BIST for Parallel Test of SRAMs with Different Address Sizes
Tomonori SASAKI, Yoshiyuki NAKAMURA, Toshiharu ASAKA (NEC Electronics Corporation - Japan)

Experimental Results of Built-In JItter Measurement for Gigahertz Clock
Nai-Chen Daniel CHENG, Yu LEE, Ji-Jan CHEN (Industrial Technology Research Institute - Taiwan)

Leading Edge Technology and Test Noise
Takayuki KATAYAMA, Kou EBIHARA, Goro IMAIZUMI (Fujitsu Microelectronics Limited - Japan)

DFT Technique to Conclusively Translate Floating Nodes to High IDDQ Current in Analog Circuits
Ricky SMITH, Tony SHI (Texas Instruments - USA)

Diagnosis of Voltage Dependent Scan Chain Failure Using VBUMP Scan Debug Method
Khairul KHUSYARI, Wei Tee NG, Neal JAARSMA, Robert ABRAHAM, Peng Weng NG, Boon Hui ANG, Chin Hu ONG (Marvell Semiconductor - Malaysia)

Detectability of the Two-dimensional Detector for Time Resolved Emission Measurement
Nobuyuki HIRAI (Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. - Japan)

Protocol Aware Test Methodologies Using Today's ATE
Shawn MOLAVI, Andy EVANS, Ray CLANCY (Broadcom Corp. - USA)

15:15-16:55   Session 8B: SoC Test

Core-Level Compression Technique Selection and SOC Test Architecture Design
Anders LARSSON, Xin ZHANG, Erik LARSSON (Linköping Univ. - Sweden), Krishnendu CHAKRABARTY (Duke Univ. - USA)

Simulation-Driven Thermal-Safe Test Time Minimization for System-on-Chip
Zhiyuan HE, Zebo PENG, Petru ELES (Linköping Univ. - Sweden)

A Design-for-Debug (DfD) for NoC-based SoC Debugging via NoC
Hyunbean YI (Univ. of Massachusetts - USA), Sungju PARK (Hanyang Univ. - Korea), Sandip KUNDU (Univ. of Massachusetts - USA)

Accelerated Functional Testing of Digital Microfluidic Biochips
Debasis MITRA (Indian Statistical Inst. - India), Sarmishtha GHOSHAL, Hafizur RAHAMAN (Bengal Engg. and Science Univ. - India), Bhargab B. BHATTACHARYA, D. Dutta MAJUMDER (Indian Statistical Inst. - Japan), Krishnendu CHAKRABARTY (Duke Univ. - USA)

15:15-16:55   Session 8C: Design Verification and Validation

On Reusing Test Access Mechanisms for Debug Data Transfer in SoC Post-Silicon Validation
Xiao LIU, Qiang XU (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong - Hong Kong)

A Robust Automated Scan Pattern Mismatch Debugger
Kun-Han TSAI, Ruifeng GUO, Wu-Tung CHENG (Mentor Graphics - USA)

An Interactive Verification and Debugging Environment by Concrete/Symbolic Simulations for System-level Designs
Yoshihisa KOJIMA, Tasuku NISHIHARA, Takeshi MATSUMOTO, Masahiro FUJITA (Univ. of Tokyo - Japan)

Coverage Directed Test Generation: Godson Experience
HaiHua SHEN, Wenli WEI, Yunji CHEN, Bowen CHEN and Qi GUO (ICT/CAS - China)

Nov 27th, 2008

9:00-10:15   Session 9A: Power Aware Scan Test

Test Power Reduction by Blocking Scan Cell Outputs
Xijiang LIN, Janusz RAJSKI (Mentor Graphics - USA)

Two-Gear Low-Power Scan Test
Chao-Wen TZENG, Shi-Yu HUANG (National Tsing-Hua Univ. - Taiwan)

DCScan: A Power-Aware Scan Testing Architecture
Gui DAI, Zhiqiang YOU, Jishun KUANG, Jiedi HUANG (Hunan Univ. - China)

9:00-10:15   Session 9B: Memory Self Test

Layout-Aware and Programmable Memory BIST Synthesis for Nanoscale System-on-Chip Designs
Aman KOKRADY, C.P. RAVIKUMAR (TI - India), Nitin CHANDRACHOODAN (IIT Madras - India)

A Low-Cost Pipelined BIST Scheme for Homogeneous RAMs in Multicore Chips
Yu-Jen HUANG, Jin-Fu LI (National Central Univ. - Taiwan)

A Software-Based Test Methodology for Direct-Mapped Data Cache
Yi-Cheng LIN, Yi-Ying TSAI, Kuen-Jong LEE, Cheng-Wei YEN, Chung-Ho CHEN (National Cheng Kung Univ. - Taiwan)

9:00-10:15   Session 9C: On-Line Test

Time-Multiplexed Online Checking: A Feasibility Study
Ming GAO, Hsiu-Ming CHANG, Peter LISHERNESS, Kwang-Ting CHENG (UCSB - USA)

On-Line Instruction-checking in Pipelined Microprocessors
Stefano DI CARLO (Politecnico di Torino - Italy), Giorgio DI NATALE (LIRMM - France), Riccardo MARIANI (YOGITECH - Italy)

Design of FSM with Concurrent Error Detection Based on Viterbi Decoding
Ming LI, Shiyi XU, Enjun XIA, Fayu WAN (Shanghai Univ. - China)

10:45-12:00   Session 10A: Power Aware Delay Testing

PHS-Fill: A Low Power Supply Noise Test Pattern Generation Technique for At-Speed Scan Testing in Huffman Coding Test Compression Environment
Yi-Tsung LIN, Meng-Fan WU, Jiun-Lang HUANG (National Taiwan Univ. - Taiwan)

CTX: A Clock-Gating-Based Test Relaxation and X-Filling Scheme for Reducing Yield Loss Risk in At-Speed Scan Testing
Hiroshi FURUKAWA, Xiaoqing WEN, Kohei MIYASE, Yuta YAMATO, Seiji KAJIHARA (Kyushu Inst. of Tech. - Japan), Patrick GIRARD (LIRMM - France), Laung-Terng WANG (SynTest - USA), Mohammad TEHRANIPOOR (Univ. of Connecticut - USA)

Power Analysis and Reduction Techniques for Transition Fault Testing
Khushboo AGARWAL, Srinivas VOOKA, Srivaths RAVI, Rubin PAREKHJI, Arjun Singh GILL (TI - India)

10:45-12:00   Session 10B: Advanced Memory Test

Influence of Parasitic Capacitance Variations on 65nm and 32nm Predictive Model Technology SRAM Core-Cells
Stefano DI CARLO, Alessandro SAVINO, Alberto SCIONTI, Paolo PRINETTO (Politecnico di Torino - Italy)

Test and Diagnosis Algorithm Generation and Evaluation for MRAM Write Disturbance Fault
Wan-Yu LO, Ching-Yi CHEN, Chin-Lung SU, Cheng-Wen WU (National Tsing Hua Univ. - Taiwan)

GDDR5 Training – Challenges and Solutions for ATE-based Test
Hubert WERKMANN, Dong-Myong KIM (Verigy - Germany), Shinji FUJITA (Verigy - Japan)

10:45-12:00   Session 10C: Fault Tolerance and Dependable System

A Re-design Technique of Datapath Modules in Error Tolerant Applications
Doochul SHIN, Sandeep K. GUPTA (USC - USA)

Reliable Network-on-Chip Router for Crosstalk and Soft Error Tolerance
Ying ZHANG, Huawei LI, Xiaowei LI (ICT/CAS - China)

Analyses on Trend of Accidents in Financial Information Systems Reported by Newspapers from the Viewpoint of Dependability
Koichi BANDO, Kenji TANAKA (Univ. of Electro-Communications - Japan)

More Information
top

General Information

General Co-Chairs: Yasuo Sato and Seiji Kajihara
(ats08-gc@dsgn.im.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp)

Program Information

Program Chair: Kazumi Hatayama
(ats08-pc@dsgn.im.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp)

Industry Chair: Toshinobu Ono
(ats08-ic@dsgn.im.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp)

Committees
top

Organizing Committee

General Co-Chairs
Yasuo Sato (Hitachi, Ltd.)
Seiji Kajihara (Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Program Chair
Kazumi Hatayama (STARC)

Program Vice-Chair
Hiroshi Takahashi (Ehime University)

Finance Chair
Yukiya Miura (Tokyo Metropolitan University)

Local Arrangement Chair
Masaki Hashizume (Tokushima University)

Local Arrangement Vice-Chair
Hiroyuki Yotsuyanagi (Tokushima University)

Registration Chair
Toshinori Hosokawa (Nihon University)

Publicity Chair
Hideyuki Ichihara (Hiroshima City University)

Publications Chair
Yoshinobu Higami (Ehime University)

Industry Chair
Toshinobu Ono (NEC Electronics Corporation)

Tutorial Chair
Michiko Inoue (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Audio Visual Chair
Masayuki Arai (Tokyo Metropolitan University)

Secretary
Satoshi Ohtake (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

North American Liaison
Krishnendu Chakrabarty (Duke University, U.S.A)

European Liaison
Patrick Girard (LIRMM, France)

Ex Officio
Hideo Fujiwara (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Program Committee

Erika Cota, Brazil
Debesh Kumar Das, India
Serge Demidenko, New Zealand
Jennifer Dworak, USA
Michiaki Emori, Japan
Dimitris Gizopoulos, Greece
Shi-Yu Huang, Taiwan
Tomoo Inoue, Japan
Hideo Ito, Japan
Bozena Kaminska, Canada
Sungho Kang, Korea
Kee Sup Kim, USA
Erik Larsson, Sweden
Kuen-Jong Lee, Taiwan
Huawei Li, China
Erik Jan Marinissen, Belgium
Subhasish Mitra, USA
Nilanjan Mukherjee, USA
Fidel Muradali, USA
Koji Nakamae, Japan
Hiroyuki Nakamura, Japan
Nocola Nicolici, Canada
Hideo Okawara, Japan
Yukio Okuda, Japan
Sungju Park, Korea
Irith Pomeranz, USA
Paolo Prinetto, Italy
Rajesh Raina, USA
Srivaths Ravi, India
Michel Renovell, France
Jochen Rivoir, Germany
Antonio Rubio, Spain
Masaru Sanada, Japan
Seiji Sasho, Japan
Tsuyoshi Shinogi, Japan
Peilin Song, USA
Masahiro Takakura, Japan
Nur A.Touba, USA
Jerzy Tyszer , Poland
Masanori Ushikubo, Japan
Annis Uzzaman, USA
Akira Wada, Japan
Li-C. Wang, USA
Sying-Jyan Wang, Taiwan
Xiaoqing Wen, Japan
Cheng-Wen Wu, Taiwan
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich, Germany
Dong Xiang, China
Qiang Xu, Hong Kong
Shiyi Xu, China
Takahiro J. Yamaguchi, Japan
Koji Yamazaki, Japan
Avetik Yessayan, Armenia
Hiroshi Yokoyama, Japan
Tomokazu Yoneda, Japan
Masaaki Yoshida, Japan
Masayoshi Yoshimura, Japan
Danella Zhao, USA

For more information, visit us on the web at: http://ats08.info.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp

The Seventeenth Asian Test Symposium (Event Acronym ATS'08 ) is sponsored by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) Computer Society's Test Technology Technical Council (TTTC).


IEEE Computer Society- Test Technology Technical Council

TTTC CHAIR
Adit D. SINGH
Auburn University - USA
Tel. +1-334-844-1847
E-mail adsingh@eng.auburn.edu

PAST CHAIR
André IVANOV
University of British Columbia - Canada
Tel. +1-604-822-6936
E-mail ivanov@ece.ubc.ca

TTTC 1ST VICE CHAIR
Michael NICOLAIDIS
TIMA Laboratory - France
Tel. +33-4-765-74696
E-mail michael.nicolaidis@imag.fr

SECRETARY
Christian LANDRAULT
LIRMM - France
Tel. +33-4-674-18524
E-mail landrault@lirmm.fr

ITC GENERAL CHAIR
Doug J. YOUNG
SV Probe Inc.
- USA
Tel.
E-mail dyoung@svprobe.com

TEST WEEK COORDINATOR
Yervant ZORIAN
Virage Logic Corporation - USA
Tel. +1-510-360-8035
E-mail yervant.zorian@viragelogic.com

TUTORIALS AND EDUCATION
Dimitris GIZOPOULOS

University of Piraeus
- Greece
Tel. +30-210-414-2372
E-mail dgizop@unipi.gr

STANDARDS
Rohit KAPUR

Synopsys
, Inc. - USA
Tel. +1-650-934-1487
E-mail rkapur@synopsys.com

EUROPE
Zebo PENG
Linköping University - Sweden
Tel. +46-13-282-067/-281-000
E-mail zpe@ida.liu.se

MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
Ibrahim HAJJ
American University of Beirut - Lebanon
Tel. +961-1-341-952
E-mail ihajj@aub.edu.lb

STANDING COMMITTEES
André IVANOV
University of British Columbia - Canada
Tel. +1-604-822-6936
E-mail ivanov@ece.ubc.ca

ELECTRONIC MEDIA
Alfredo BENSO
Politecnico di Torino - Italy
Tel. +39-011-564-7080
E-mail alfredo.benso@polito.it

 

PRESIDENT OF BOARD
Yervant ZORIAN
Virage Logic Corporation- USA
Tel. +1-510-360-8035
E-mail yervant.zorian@viragelogic.com

SENIOR PAST CHAIR
Paolo PRINETTO
Politecnico di Torino - Italy
Tel. +39-011-564-7007
E-mail Paolo.Prinetto@polito.it

TTTC 2ND VICE CHAIR
Chen-Huan CHIANG

Alcatel-Lucent
- USA
Tel. +1-973-386-6759
E-mail chenhuan@alcatel-lucent.com

FINANCE
Michael NICOLAIDIS
TIMA Laboratory - France
Tel. +33-4-765-74696
E-mail michael.nicolaidis@imag.fr

IEEE DESIGN & TEST EIC
K.T. (Tim) CHENG
University of California, Santa Barbara - USA
Tel. +1-805-893-72942
E-mail timcheng@ece.ucsb.edu

TECHNICAL MEETINGS
Chen-Huan CHIANG
Alcatel-Lucent
- USA
Tel. +1-973-386-6759
E-mail chenhuan@alcatel-lucent.com

TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES
Matteo SONZA REORDA
Politecnico di Torino - Italy
Tel.+39-011-564-7055
E-mail matteo.sonzareorda@polito.it

ASIA & PACIFIC
Kazumi HATAYAMA
STARC - Japan
Tel. +
E-mail hatayama.kazumi@starc.or.jp

LATIN AMERICA
Victor Hugo CHAMPAC
Instituto Nacional de Astrofisica - Mexico
Tel.+52-22-470-517
E-mail champac@inaoep.mx

NORTH AMERICA
William R. MANN
SW Test Workshop - USA
Tel. +1-949-645-3294
E-mail william.mann@ieee.org

COMMUNICATIONS
Cecilia METRA
Università di Bologna - Italy
Tel. +39-051-209-3038
E-mail cmetra@deis.unibo.it

INDUSTRY ADVISORY BOARD
Yervant ZORIAN
Virage Logic Corporation- USA
Tel. +1-510-360-8035
E-mail yervant.zorian@viragelogic.com


This message contains public information only. You are invited to copy and distribute it further.

For more information contact the TTTC office or visit http://tab.computer.org/tttc/

To remove your name from this mailing list, please email unsubscribetttc@cemamerica.com or login to the TTTC Database and uncheck the EBS (Electronic Broadcast Service) box, which can modified by selecting "Edit" next to "My Subscriptions".