TTTC Certificate of Appreciation (CA)

Creditable service to any society activity or program. Awards signed by the function chair certify the function’s appreciation for services performed by individuals. It can be given to subcommittee members in lieu of a letter of appreciation.

TTTC sample of awardees:

  • At least 5 (or multiple of 5) years of service in the same position as:
    • Member of the Program Committee, Steering Committee, or Organizing Committee of a TTTC sponsored event
    • Committee Chair of a TTTC Committee
  • At the end of her/his duty as:
    • General Chair of a TTTC sponsored event
    • Group Chair of a TTTC Group.

    Nomination

    We are setting up the appropriate nomination form. In the meanwhile to nominate someone contact the TTTC Award Committee Chen-Huan CHIANG or the TTTC Chair Andre Ivanov.

    Past recipients

    Name Year Description Location
    Camie DEHOLLAN 1988 For ITC General Chair ITC1988
    James TELLIER 1990 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1990
    H. Alan HOOVER 1990 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1990
    Kenneth PARKER 1990 For 5 years on ITC Program committee ITC1990
    Kenneth MANDEL 1990 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1990
    Toshio MARUYAMA 1991 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1991
    William R. MANN 1991 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1991
    R. G. Ben BENNETTS 1991 For 4 years Vice Chair European ITC Pgm, 4 years ETC Steering Committee ETC1991
    Kenneth ROSE 1991 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1991
    Hideo FUJIWARA 1991 For 5 years as Asian Vice Chair ITC Program ITC1991
    Robert HUSTON 1992 For 5 years on ITC Proaram Committee ITC1992
    Carol PREST 1992 For 5 years on ITC-Program Committee ITC1992
    Eugene HNATEK 1992 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1992
    Robert RUSSELL 1993 For 5 years on 1149.1 ITC1993
    Michel PAROT 1993 For years on 1149.1 ETC1993
    Dirk VANDELAGEMAAT 1993 For years of work on 1149.1 ETC1993
    TAMAMA 1993 For 5 years on Asian ITC Program Committee ITC1993
    Louis SOBOTKA 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Conrad ZAGWYN 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Burnell WEST 1994 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1994
    Edward THOMAS 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Jacob ABRAHAM 1994 For many years of service on DFT & BIST Workshop Committees ITC1994
    Peter BRONECKE 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Kenneth MANDEL 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Ned KORNFIELD 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Hyman KAPLAN 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Edwin MARTIN 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Robert MERKERT 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Janusz RAJSKI 1994 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1994
    Raymon OBERLY 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Thomas MITCHELL 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Rudy GARCIA 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Donald DENBURG 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    John BAUER 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Robert ANDERSON 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Kenneth ANDERSON 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Dilip BHAVSAR 1994 For 5 years on ITC Program Committee ITC1994
    Joseph CULLIGAN 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Camie DEHOLLAN 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Robert DAVIDSON 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    H. Alan HOOVER 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    Gerald GORDON 1994 25th ITC Anniversary Certificate ITC1994
    James BEAUSANG 1995 For 5 years of dedicated service on the Progrm Committee of the International Test Conference ITC 1995
    R. G. Ben BENNETTS 1995 For initiation and Chairing of the Test Synthesis Workshop ITC 1995
    William BRUCE 1995 For 5 years of dedicated service on the Program Committee of the International Test conference. ITC 1995
    Prab VARMA 1995 For a significant leadership role within the VLSI Test Symposium as Chair for 1994 and 1995. ITC 1995
    Patrick MCHUGH 1995 For initiation of the Standards Working C;roup P1149.5 and for continued leadership as the Working Group Chair. ITC 1995
    Randall KRAMER 1995 For 5 years of dedicated service on the Program Coneittee of the International Test Conference. ITC 1995
    BuIent I. DERVISOGLU 1995 For continued leadership as Chair of the Standards Worktng Group P1149.2 Extended Serial Digital Interface. ITC 1995
    Jake KARRFALT 1996 For a significant leadership role within the North Atlantic Test Workshop as Chair from 1994 through 1996. ITC 1996
    Chee Y. HU 1996 For dedicated service and leadership in promoting the tutorials program ITC 1996
    Donald H. LENHERT 1996 For contributions to the Test Technology Technical Committee as Newsletter Editor ITC 1996
    Yashwant K. MALAIYA 1996 For a significant leadership role within the international IDDQ Testing Workshop as Chair for 1995. ITC 1996
    Pamela Newman FLYNN 1996 For contributions and leadership in Successfully managing Arrangements of the International Test Conference. ITC 1996
    Yinghua MIN 1996 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1996
    Michael NICOLAIDIS 1996 For significant leadership in promoting On-Line Testing in the IEEE and chairing the First International On-Line Test Workshop in 1995 ITC 1996
    Sunil D. SHERLEKAR 1996 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1996
    James ARMSTRONG 1996 For a significant leadership role within the Hierarchical Test Workshop as Chair from 1993 and 1994 ITC 1996
    Bernard COURTOIS 1996 For a significant leadership role within the Hierarchical Test Workshop as Chair for 1995 ITC 1996
    Kyle WELCH 1996 For dedicated service and leadership in promoting the tutorials program in the Test Technology Technical Commiittee. ITC 1996
    Chen-Wen WU 1997 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS 1997
    Yuzo TAKAMATSU 1997 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS 1997
    Chung Len LEE 1997 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS 1997
    Christian LANDRAULT 1997 For founding and running for one year the European Test Workshop and serving the Test Technology for several years ITC 1997
    Brian R. WILKINS 1997 For extraordinary dedication in preparing the P1149.4 Analog Test Bus proposal ITC 1997
    Bozena KAMINSKA 1997 For significant contribution in the test community by leading the Mixed Signal Testing TAC and running the corresponding workshop for one year ITC 1997
    Anthony P. AMBLER 1997 For significant contribution in the test community by founding and chairing the Economics of Test TAC and the corresponding workshop ITC 1997
    Magdy ABADIR 1997 For significant contribution in the test community by founding and chairing the Economics of Test TAC and the corresponding workshop ITC 1997
    Fabian VARGAS 1998 For serving as the TTTC Latin American Group Chair for 1997 and 1998 ITC 1998
    Burnell WEST 1998 For significant contributions to the TTTC membership directory ITC 1998
    Hans-Joachim WUNDERLICH 1998 For successfully running the 10th Workshop on Test Methods for Circuits and Systems in Germany (1998) and Organizing Committee for several years ITC 1998
    Teruhiko YAMADA 1998 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1998
    Rochit RAJSUMAN 1998 For serving Chair of the Memory Test TAC for the last several years ITC 1998
    Edward J. McCLUSKEY 1998 For serving as general chair for the Northwest Test Workshop for the last several years ITC 1998
    Kwang-Ting CHENG 1998 For serving as the chair for ITSW’97 and TS TAC ITC 1998
    Hans KERKHOFF 1998 For successfully organizing and chairing the 4th IEEE International Mixed Signal Testing Workshop in The Hagues, 1998 ITC 1998
    Joan FIGUERAS 1998 For successfully running the European Test Workshop for one year ITC 1998
    R. G. Ben BENNETTS 1998 For successfully chairing the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference 1997 ITC 1998
    Donald H. LENHERT 1998 For significant contributions as a webmaster of TTTC and coordinator for D&T Newsletter for the last several years ITC 1998
    Michael NICOLAIDIS 1998 For serving the TTTC as Chair of its Technical Activities Group ITC 1998
    Patrick DEWILDE 1998 For serving as General Chair for the first combined Design, Automation, and Test in Europe (DATE) conference in Paris, 1998 ITC 1998
    Fabrizio LOMBARDI 1998 For servicing as the Chair for the Memory Technology, Design and Testing Workshop For 1997 and 1998 ITC 1998
    Paolo PRINETTO 1998 For very successfully serving the TTTC, as Chair of its European Group (ETTTC) from 1994 to 1997 ITC 1998
    Prab VARMA 1998 For running the HLDVT workshop for several years and for serving as HLDV TAC Chair ITC 1998
    Dimitris GIZOPOULOS 1999 For successfully heading the Technical Meetings Group of TTTC. ITC 1999
    Grady GILES 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Kiyoshi FURUYA 1999 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1999
    T. FURUYAMA 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Michael GOSSEL 1999 For successfully running the German Test Workshop and serving the VTS PC for several years. ITC 1999
    Joe HUGHES 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Bruce KIM 1999 For significant contributions to the TTTC Awards Committee for 1998 and 1999 terms ITC 1999
    Israel KOREN 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE Defect-Fault Tolerance Symposium ITC 1999
    David KEEZER 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Najmi JARWALA 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Andre IVANOV 1999 For significant contribution to the International Mixed-signal Test Workshop as the General Chair for 1999 ITC 1999
    Joan FIGUERAS 1999 For successfully running the program of the TTTC Tutorial and Educational Group for the 1998-1999 Term. ITC 1999
    Art DOWNEY 1999 For realizing the successful transition to electronic presentations for the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Tinghuai CHEN 1999 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1999
    Tim CHENG 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Anthony P. AMBLER 1999 For founding and chairing the Production Test Automation Workshop. ITC 1999
    Robert C. AITKEN 1999 For chairing the International Test Synthesis Workshop. ITC 1999
    Jacob ABRAHAM 1999 For 5 years of contribution to the IEEE International On-line Testing Workshop. ITC 1999
    Bernard COURTOIS 1999 For founding and running successfully the Design, Test and Fabrication of MEMS symposium and the Therminic workshop ITC 1999
    Scott DAVIDSON 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Daniel DONOVAL 1999 For successfully running the second Electronic Circuits and Systems Conference. ITC 1999
    Sudeep KUMAR 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Sujit DEY 1999 For successfully chairing the High-Level Design Validation & Test Workshop ITC 1999
    Serge DEMIDENKO 1999 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1999
    Warren DEBANY 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Steering Committee of the IEEE VLSI Test Symposium ITC 1999
    Rolf EMST 1999 For successfully chairing the major European design automation and test conference DATE ITC 1999
    Ganesh LAKSHMINARAYAN 1999 For significant contribution to the Test Technology Newsletter as the Editor-in-Chief ITC 1999
    Jerry SODEN 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Renato STEFANELLI 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE Defect-Fault Tolerance Symposium ITC 1999
    Yuri SHOUKOURIAN 1999 For successfully running the second International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technologies ITC 1999
    Yvon SAVARIA 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE Defect-Fault Tolerance Symposium ITC 1999
    Gordon D. ROBINSON 1999 For significant contribution to IEEE International Test Conference as the Program Chair for 1998. ITC 1999
    Thomas M. STOREY 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Steering Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Tony TAYLOR 1999 For his leading contribution to the IEEE 1450 Standard Test Interface Language (STIL) standard. ITC 1999
    Masaaki YOSHIDA 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Doug YOUNG 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Steering Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Don WHEATER 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Mike TOPSAKAL 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Steering Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Claude THIBEAULT 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE Defect-Fault Tolerance. ITC 1999
    Janusz RAJSKI 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Anand RAGHUNATHAN 1999 For successfully chairing the organization of the TTTC Tutorial and Educational program for the 1998-1999 Term ITC 1999
    Kenneth MANDEL 1999 For providing over 15 years of service to the Steering Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Greg MASTON 1999 For his leading contribution in the IEEE 1450 Standard Test Interface Language (STIL) standard. ITC 1999
    Fabrizio LOMBARDI 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committees of the IEEE DFT Symposium. ITC 1999
    Lee-Yee LAU 1999 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS1999
    Christian LANDRAULT 1999 For significant contributions to the TTTC Awards Committee and providing 5 years of service to the ITC Program Committee ITC 1999
    Mokund MODI 1999 For successfully heading the History effort of the TTTC for the 1998-1999 Term ITC 1999
    Jim MONZEL 1999 For running as General Chair of the North Atlantic Test Workshop for the past several years ITC 1999
    Andy PINDAR 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Dhiraj PRADHAN 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International On-line Testing Workshop ITC 1999
    Antonis PASCHALLIS 1999 For serving as co-chair of IEEE On-line Test Workshop and providing 5 years of service on the Workshop Committee ITC 1999
    Alex ORAILOGLU 1999 For chairing the Planning Standing Committee of the TTTC for the 1998-1999 Term. ITC 1999
    Benoit NADEAU-DOSTIE 1999 For providing over 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE International Test Conference ITC 1999
    Magdy ABADIR 1999 For founding and chairing the International Workshop on Microprocessor Test & Verification. ITC 1999
    Jien-Chung LO 1999 For successfully running as general chair for the North Atlantic Test Workshop ITC 1999
    Ben M.Y. HSIAO 2000 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS2000
    Neil HARRISON 2000 For co-chairing the 1999 IEEE Defect-Fault Tolerance Symposium ITC 2000
    Ali IRAMANESH 2000 For founding and chairing the IEEE 1st International Symposium on Quality of Electronic Design ITC 2000
    Larry GILG 2000 For chairing the 7th IEEE/DPC Napa KGD Packaging and Test Workshop ITC 2000
    William E. LOWD 2000 For providing 5 years of service to the Steering Committee of IEEE International Test Conference ITC 2000
    Fred LIGUORI 2000 For serving as Finance Chair of the Test Technology Technical Council in the term 1998-1999 ITC 2000
    Christian LANDRAULT 2000 For chairing the Awards Committee of the Test Technology Technical Council in the term 1998-1999 ITC 2000
    Michael BONHAM 2000 For providing 7 years of significant contributions to the Program Committee of the IEEE Southwest Test Workshop ITC 2000
    Yashwant K. MALAIYA 2000 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS2000
    Alfredo BENSO 2000 For chairing the Database Committee of the Test Technology Technical Council in the term 1998-1999 ITC 2000
    Xinghao CHEN 2000 For significant contributions as program chair and long standing program committee member of the IEEE North Atlantic Test Workshop ITC 2000
    Wilfried DAEHN 2000 For chairing the 12th Workshop on Test Methods and Reliability of Circuits and Systems in Germany ITC 2000
    Sujit DEY 2000 For chairing the Test Synthesis Workshop 2000 ITC 2000
    Hideo FUJIWARA 2000 For founding and chairing the IEEE RT-Level ATPG and DFT Workshop 2000 in China ITC 2000
    Janusz RAJSKI 2000 For providing 10 years of service to the Program Committee of IEEE International Test Conference ITC 2000
    Fabian VARGAS 2000 For founding and chairing the IEEE 1st Latin American Test Workshop in Brazil ITC 2000
    Joao Paulo TEIXEIRA 2000 For chairing ETW2000: the IEEE European Test Workshop in Portugal ITC 2000
    Ara TALASLIAN 2000 For chairing the 7th IEEE/DPC Napa KGD Packaging and Test Workshop ITC 2000
    Bernard SUTTON 2000 For co-starting the IEEE Production Test Automation Workshop ITC 2000
    Burnell WEST 2000 For setting up and managing the TTTC Web-based Knowledge Base service ITC 2000
    Thomas W. WILLIAMS 2000 For founding and chairing the Signal Propagation & Interconnect Workshop in Germany ITC 2000
    Masaaki YOSHIDA 2000 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of IEEE International Test Conference ITC 2000
    Shiyi XU 2000 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS2000
    Hans Joachim WUNDERLICH 2000 For chairing ETW99: the IEEE European Test Workshop in Germany ITC 2000
    Randy William SIMPSON 2000 For co-chairing the 1999 System Test & Diagnosis Workshop ITC 2000
    John SHEPPARD 2000 For co-chairing the 1999 System Test & Diagnosis Workshop ITC 2000
    Alex ORAILOGLU 2000 For chairing the 1999 High-Level Design Validation Test Workshop ITC 2000
    Joachim P. MUCHA 2000 For founding and chairing the Signal Propagation & Interconnect Workshop in Germany ITC 2000
    Yinghua MIN 2000 For founding and chairing the IEEE RT-Level ATPG and DFT Workshop 2000 in China ITC 2000
    Patrick MCHUGH 2000 For chairing the Standards Group of the Test Technology Technical Council in the term 1998-1999 ITC 2000
    Adam S. PAWLAK 2000 For chairing DDECS2000: Design & Diagnostics of Electronic Circuits & Systems in Slovakia ITC 2000
    R. G. Ben BENNETTS 2000 For providing 5 years of service to the Steering Committee of IEEE International Test Conference ITC 2000
    Jaume SEGURA 2000 For successfully running the 6th On-Line Test Workshop in Spain ITC 2000
    Michel RENOVELL 2000 For chairing the 6th International Mixed Signal Testing Workshop in France ITC 2000
    C.P. RAVIKUMAR 2000 For chairing the VLSI Design & Test Workshop in India ITC 2000
    Edward J. McCLUSKEY 2000 For founding and chairing the CRC-IEEE BAST Workshop 2000 ITC 2000
    Mouli CHANDRAMOULI 2000 For serving as Secretary of the Test Technology Technical Council in the term 1998-1999 ITC 2000
    Vishwani D. AGRAWAL 2000 For dedicated service to the Asian Test Symposium and the Asian Activities of the TTTC ATS2000
    Jacob ABRAHAM 2001 For successfully co-chairing the International Mixed Signal Testing Workshop in 2001 ITC 2001
    Anthony AMBLER 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Steering Committee and successfully running IEEE System Test & Diagnosis Workshop as General Chair in 2000 ITC 2001
    Rob AITKEN 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2000 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Abhijit CHATTERJEE 2001 For successfully co-chairing International Mixed Signal Testing Workshop in 2001 ITC 2001
    Xinghao CHEN 2001 For serving as General Chair of North Atlantic Test Workshop in 2001 ITC 2001
    Victor CHAMPAC 2001 For successfully running IEEE Latin American Test Workshop as General Co-Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Sreejit CHAKRAVARTY 2001 For providing significant contributions as a Program Co-Chair of IEEE VLSI Test Symposium in 2001 ITC 2001
    Kenneth M. BUTLER 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Shiyi XU 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 5 years ATS 2001
    Hideo TAMAMOTO 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 5 years ATS 2001
    P. Pal CHAUDHURI 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Serge DEMIDENKO 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 5 years ATS 2001
    Donald WHEATER 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Jerry SODEN 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    William MANN 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 1996 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Paolo PRINETTO 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee ITC 2001
    Hideo FUJIWARA 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Kiyoshi FURUYA 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Yinghua MIN 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Sunil D. SHERLEKAR 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 9 years ATS 2001
    Chung Len LEE 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Kozo KINOSHITA 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Hiromi HIRAISHI 2001 For serving on the Asian Test Symposium Steering Committee for the past 10 years ATS 2001
    Sujit DEY 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2000 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee and successfully running IEEE Test Synthesis Workshop as General Chair in 2000 ITC 2001
    Jan HLAVICKA 2001 For successfully running IEEE Design & Diagnostics of Electronic Circuits & Systems as General Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Gordon ROBERTS 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Andre IVANOV 2001 For providing significant contributions as a Program Co-Chair of IEEE VLSI Test Symposium in 2001 ITC 2001
    Ahmed JERRAYA 2001 For successfully running IEEE D.A.TE as General Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Erik Jan MARINISSEN 2001 For providing valuable effort as Industrial Liaison at ETW for the last several years ITC 2001
    Michel RENOVELL 2001 For providing significant effort on TTTC activities ITC 2001
    Stephen SUNTER 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Paulo TEIXEIRA 2001 For successfully running IEEE European Test Workshop as General Chair in 2000 ITC 2001
    Fred TABER 2001 For successfully chairing IEEE Burn-In and Test Sockets Workshop in 2000 and 2001 ITC 2001
    Tetsuo TADA 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2000 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Jill SIBERT 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Steering Committee. ITC 2001
    Jien-Chung LO 2001 For successfully running IEEE International Symposium on Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems as General Co-Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Gordon ROBINSON 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Steering Committee. ITC 2001
    Daniel J. GRAHAM 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 2000 to the IEEE International Test Conference Steering Committee. ITC 2001
    Elizabeth RUDNICK 2001 For successfully running IEEE Test Synthesis Workshop as General chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Cheng-Wen WU 2001 For successfully running IEEE Asian Test Symposium as General Chair in 2000 ITC 2001
    S. HORIGUCCHI 2001 For successfully running IEEE International Symposium on Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems as General Co-Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Rochit RAJSUMAN 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Wayne NEEDHAM 2001 For completion of 5 years of continuous service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Karen PANETTA 2001 For serving as General Chair of North Atlantic Test Workshop in 2000 ITC 2001
    Zebo PENG 2001 For successfully running IEEE European Test Workshop as General chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Vincenzo PIURI 2001 For successfully running IEEE International Symposium on Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems as General Chair in 2000 ITC 2001
    Rajesh GUPTA 2001 For successfully running IEEE High-Level Design Validation Test Workshop General Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Sankaran MENON 2001 For successfully running IEEE International Workshop on Current and Defect Based Testing as General Chair in 2001 ITC 2001
    Keith BAKER 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop and Program Co-chair for ETW96 ETW 2001
    Einar J. AAS 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Art DOWNEY 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Bernd BECKER 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Rene SEGERS 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Raimund UBAR 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Michel RENOVELL 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Paolo PRINETTO 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop and Program Co-chair for ETW2000 ETW 2001
    Zebo PENG 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Thomas W. WILLIAMS 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Hans-Joachim WUNDERLICH 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop and Program Chair for ETW96 and ETW97 ETW 2001
    Scott DAVIDSON 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 2001 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    R.G. Ben BENNETTS 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Dilip BHAVSAR 2001 For completion of 10 years of continuous and dedicated service in 1999 to the IEEE International Test Conference Program Committee. ITC 2001
    Yervant ZORIAN 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Antonis PASCHALIS 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Joao Paulo TEIXEIRA 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Joan FIGUERAS 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop and Program Co-chair for ETW2000 ETW 2001
    Jan HLAVICKA 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Wilfried DAEHN 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Bernard COURTOIS 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Gunnar CARLSSON 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Andrzej HLAWICZKA 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Hideo FUJIWARA 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Hans A.R. MANHAEVE 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Christian LANDRAULT 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop and Program Chair for ETW98 and ETW99 ETW 2001
    Hans G. KERKHOFF 2001 For providing 6 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Piero OLIVO 2001 For providing 5 years of service to the Program Committee of the IEEE European Test Workshop ETW 2001
    Sankaran Menon 2002 For serving the General Chair of IEEE International Workshop on Defect Based Testing 2002 ITC
    Flavio Canavero 2002 For serving the General Chair of Workshop on Signal Propagation on Interconnects 2002 ITC
    Antonis Paschalis 2002 For serving the General co-Chair of IEEE European Test Workshop 2002 ITC
    Bernd Straube 2002 For serving the General Chair of Design and Diagnostics of Electronic Circuits and Systems Workshop 2002 ITC
    Magdy Abadir 2002 For serving the General Chair of International Workshop on Microprocessor Test and verification 2002 ITC
    Xinghao Chen 2002 For serving the General Chair of IEEE North Atlantic Test Workshop 2002 ITC
    Adam Osseiran 2002 For serving the General Chair of International Mixed-Signal Testing Workshop 2002 and Chair for IEEE1149.4 Working Group ITC
    Kozo Kinoshita 2002 For serving the General co-Chair of the 1st International Workshop on Electronic Design, Test and Application in 2002, and the Asia and Pacific Reginal TTTC Chair ITC
    Serge Demidenko 2002 For serving the General co-Chair of the 1st International Workshop on Electronic Design, Test and Application in 2002 ITC
    Raoul Velazco 2002 For serving the General co-Chair of IEEE Latin American Test Workshop 2002 ITC
    Scott Davidson 2002 For serving the General Chair of IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop 2002 ITC
    Monica Lobetti Bodoni 2002 For serving the TTTC Technical Meetings Group Vice Chair and organizing Test Week Workshops ITC
    Patrick McHugh 2002 For serving the TTTC Standards Group Vice Chair ITC
    Adam Cron 2002 For serving the TTTC Standards Group Chair ITC
    Burnell West 2002 For serving the TTTC Web Site Committee Webmaster ITC
    Krishnendu Chakrabarty 2002 For serving the TTTC Technical Activities Group Vice Chair ITC
    Jaune Segura 2002 For serving the TTTC Booths Committee Chair ITC
    Vijay Nagasamy 2002 For serving the General Chair of IEEE International High Level Design Validation and Test Workshop 2001 ITC
    Kiyoshi Furuya 2002 For successful running Asian Test Symposium 2001 as Symposium Chair ITC
    Robert Aitken 2002 For serving the General Chair of 1st Workshop on Test of Wireless Circuits and Systems 2001 ITC
    Hideo Tamamoto 2002 For serving the General Chair of Workshop on RTL ATPG and DFT 2001 ITC
    Susumu Horiguchi 2002 For successful running Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium 2001 as co-General Chair ITC
    Jien-Chung Lo 2002 For successful running Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium 2001 as co-General Chair ITC
    Bernard Courtois 2002 For serving the General Chair of IEEE International Workshop on Memory technology, Design, and Testing 2002 ITC
    Antonis Paschalis 2003 For serving the TTTC as Fringe Meetings Chair ITC
    Adam Osseiran 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Liviu Miclea 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Erik Jan Marinissen 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Regis Leveugle 2003 For serving the Defect & Fault Tolerance Symposium for more than 5 years ITC
    Bob Klenke 2003 For serving the International Conference on Microeletronics Systems Education as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Jien Chyung Lo 2003 For serving the Defect & Fault Tolerance Symposium for more than 5 years ITC
    Monica Lobetti Bodoni 2003 For servind the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Marcelo Lubaszewski 2003 For serving the Latin American Test Symposium as coGeneral Chair in 2003 ITC
    Fadey Sargsian 2003 For serving the Computer Science and Information Technology Conference as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Matteo Sonza Reorda 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Chantal Robach 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Anand Ranghunathan 2003 For serving the VLSI Test Symposium as coProgram Chair for 2003 ITC
    Maurizio Spadari 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Jerzy Tyszer 2003 For serving the Design & Diagnosis of Electronics and Systems Workshop as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Cheng-Wen Wu 2003 For serving the TTTC as Technical Meeting Group Vice Chair for Initiatives ITC
    Jose Luis Huertas 2003 For serving the International Mixed Signal Test Workshop as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Hank Walker 2003 For serving the Current & Defect based Testing Workshop as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Sujit Dey 2003 For serving the VLSI Test Symposium as coProgram Chair for 2003 ITC
    Chen-Huan Chiang 2003 For serving the TTTC as Awards Committee Chair ITC
    Susumu Horiguechi 2003 For serving the Defect & Fault Tolerance Symposium for more than 5 years ITC
    Kiyoshi Furuya 2003 For serving the Asian Test Symposium as General Chair for 2002 ITC
    Bernard Courtois 2003 For serving the Design, Test, Integration & Packaging of MEMS/MOEMS Symposium as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Mokhtar Hirech 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Jerzy Tyszer 2003 For serving the International On-Line Test Symposium as coGeneral Chair in 2003 ITC
    Sybille Hellebrand 2003 For serving the European Test Workshop Program Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Dimitris Gizopoulos 2003 For serving the International On-Line Test Symposium as coGeneral Chair in 2003 ITC
    Ian Harris 2003 For serving the North Atlantic Test Workshop as General Chair in 2003 ITC
    Hans-Joachim Wunderlich 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium Organizing Committee for more than 5 years and for serving the Test Resource Partitioning Workshop as Publication Chair for five years ITC
    Don Wheater 2004 for serving the Test Resource Partitioning Workshop as Vice General Chair for five years ITC
    Yervant Zorian 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium Organizing Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Anand Raghunathan 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium Organizing Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Paolo Prinetto 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium Organizing Committee for more than five years and the Test Resource Partitioning Workshop as Publicity Chair for five years ITC
    Dennis Conti 2004 for serving the Test Resource Partitioning Workshop as Program Chair for five years ITC
    Adam Osseiran 2004 for serving the DELTA workshop as General Chair for 2004 ITC
    Jerry Broz 2004 for serving the Southwest Test Workshop as Technical Program Chair in 2004 ITC
    Subhasish Mitra 2004 for serving the BAST workshop as General CoChair for 2004 ITC
    Ben Bennetts 2004 for serving the Board Test Technical Activities Committee as Chair in 2004 ITC
    Alfrtedo Benso 2004 for serving TTTC as Database committee cochair in 2001-2004 ITC
    Sujit Dey 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium Organizing Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Alex Orailoglu 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium Organizing Committee for more than 5 years ITC
    Nur Touba 2004 for serving the Int’l Test Synthesis Workshop as General Chair for 2004 ITC
    Edward J. McCluskey 2004 for serving the BAST workshop as General CoChair for 2004 ITC
    Xubang Shen 2004 for serving the Asian Test Symposium as General coChair for 2003 ITC
    Irith Pomeranz 2004 for serving the VLSI Test Symposium as Program Chair for 2004 ITC
    Michael Nicolaidis 2004 for serving the International On-Line Test Symposium as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Raoul Velazco 2004 for serving the International Symposium on Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Zhongcheng Li 2004 for serving the Asian Test Symposium as General coChair for 2003 ITC
    Xiaowei Li 2004 for serving the Asian Test Symposium as Program Chair for 2003 ITC
    Michel Renovell 2004 for serving the European Test Symposium as General Chair in 2004 ITC
    Norbert Fristacky 2004 for serving the Design & Diagnosis of Electronics and Systems Workshop as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Jose Luis Huertas 2004 for serving the Latin American Test Workshop as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Joao Paulo Teixeira 2004 for serving the International On-Line Test Symposium as coGeneral Chairs in 2004 ITC
    Xiaoling Sun 2004 for serving the International Symposium on Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Vladimir Hahanov 2004 for serving the East-West Design and Test Workshop as General CoChair for 2004 ITC
    Uwe Arz 2004 for serving the Workshop on Signal Propagation on Interconnects (SIP) as Program Chair for 2004 ITC
    Adit Singh 2004 for serving the Current & Defect based Testing Workshop as General Chair in 2004 ITC
    Sybille Hellebrand 2004 for serving the Design & Diagnosis of Electronics and Systems Workshop as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Hartmut Grabinski 2004 for serving the Workshop on Signal Propagation on Interconnects (SIP) as General Chair for 2004 ITC
    Karen Markus 2004 for serving the Design, Test Integration and Packaging of MEMS/MOEMS Symposium as General CoChair for 2004 ITC
    Bozena Kaminska 2004 for serving the International Mixed-Signals Test Workshop as General Chair for 2004 ITC
    Mike Ricchetti 2004 for serving the Workshop on Silicon Debug and Diagnosis as General Chair for 2004 ITC
    Tiberiu Colosi 2004 for serving the Int’l conference on Automation, Quality and Testing Robotics, as General CoChair for 2004 ITC
    Ioan Stoian 2004 for serving the Int’l conference on Automation, Quality and Testing Robotics, as General CoChair for 2004 ITC
    Wendy Bartlett 2005 For serving SELSE as Program Chair in 2005 ITC
    Rafic Makki 2005 for serving TTTC Middle East & Africa Group Vice Chair in 2004/2005 ITC
    JOSE VICENTE Calvano 2005 for serving TTTC Latin American Group Vice Chair in 2004/2005 ITC
    Jaune Segura 2005 For serving the TTTC Booths Committee Chair in 2004/2005 ITC
    Shi-Yu Huang 2005 for serving the ATS Program Co-Chair in 2004 ITC
    Ming-Der Shieh 2005 for serving the ATS Program Co-Chair in 2004 ITC
    Samy Makar 2005 For serving BAST as Program Chair in 2005 ITC
    Jean-Louis Carbonero 2005 for serving the Wireless Test Workshop as General CoChair in 2005 ITC
    Pia Sanda 2005 For serving SELSE as General Co-chair in 2005 ITC
    Adelio Salsano 2005 for serving the Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium as Program Co-Chair in 2004 ITC
    David Keezer 2005 for serving the GHz/Gbps Test Workshop as Technical Program Chair in 2004 ITC
    Abhijit Chatterjee 2005 for serving the GHz/Gbps Test Workshop as General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    André Ivanov 2005 for serving the GHz/Gbps Test Workshop as Founder and General CoChair in 2004 ITC
    Yiorgos Makris 2005 for serving TTTC Electronic Broadcast System in 2004/2005 ITC
    Volodymyr Obrizan 2005 for serving the IEEE East-West Design and Test Workshop Organizing Committee from 2003 to 2005 ITC
    Patrick Girard 2005 For contribution in the IEEE European Test Symposium and the IEEE DELTA Workshop as Program co-Chair ITC
    Xiaoling Sun 2005 For providing significant services as General Co-Chair of the Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium in 2004 ITC
    Raoul Velazco 2005 For providing significant services as General Co-Chair of the Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium in 2004 ITC
    Subhasish Mitra 2005 For significant contributions as co-chair for BAST 2005 and the first SELSE in 2005, and his outstanding services to VTS for more than three years ITC
    Rob Aitken 2005 for serving the Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium as Program Co-Chair in 2004 ITC
    Jerry Broz 2005 For Outstanding Contributions to the 2005 Southwest Test Workshop as Program Chair and Webmaster ITC
    Chau-Chin Su 2005 for serving the ATS General Co-Chair in 2004 ITC
    Ramesh Karri 2005 For providing significant services as CoChair Nanoarch 05 ITC
    Hartmut Grabinski 2005 For providing significant services as Chair SPI 05 ITC
    Alex Orailoglu 2005 For providing significant services as CoChair Nanoarch 05 ITC
    Vivek Chickermane 2005 For providing significant services as Chair ITSW 05 ITC
    Giorgio Di Natale 2005 for serving TTTC webmaster in 2004/2005 ITC
    Burnell West 2005 for serving TTTC Vicewebmaster in 2004/2005 ITC
    Salvador Mir 2005 For providing significant services as Chair IMSTW 05 ITC
    Zhigang Mao 2005 For providing significant services as Chair WRTLT 05 ITC
    Andreas Veneris 2005 for serving TTTC Student Activities in 2004/2005 ITC
    Magdy Abadir 2005 For providing significant services as Chair MTV 05 ITC
    Kuen-Jong Lee 2005 for serving the ATS General Co-Chair in 2004 & ATS Steering Committee Member from 2001 to 2004 (4 years) ITC
    Masaki Hashizume 2005 for serving the ATS Program Co-Chair in 2003 ITC
    Peilin Song 2005 For serving the North Atlantic Test Workshop as Program Chair for 2 years and Program Committee for more than 9 years NATW
    Bozena Kaminska 2006 for serving as chair for TTTC Technical Activity Committee on Mixed-Signal Test for over 5 years ITC
    Bruce Cory 2006 for serving as chair for Test Compression Interface Working Group ITC
    Ken Posse 2006 for serving as chair for IEEE P1687 iJTAG Working Group ITC
    Dave Dowding 2006 for serving as chair for IEEE P1450.4 working Group ITC
    Bashir Al-Hashimi 2006 for serving as General Chair for European Test Symposium 2006 ITC
    Sultan AlHarbi 2006 for serving as Vice Chair for TTTC Middle East and Africa Group ITC
    Nicola Nicolici 2006 for serving as Vice Chair for TTTC Technical Meetings Group ITC
    Ondrej Novak 2006 for serving as General Co-Chair of DDECS in 2006 ITC
    Donatella Sciuto 2006 for serving as DATE Program Chair 2006 ITC
    Bruce Kim 2006 for serving as TTTC Embedded Newsletter editor ITC
    Yiorgos Markis 2006 for serving as chair for TTTC Electronic Broadcast Services ITC
    Fabian Vargas 2006 for serving as LATW General Chair 2006 ITC
    Ian Harris 2006 for serving as General Chair of Int’l Test Synthesis Workshop in 2006 ITC
    Paolo Prinetto 2006 for serving as Program Chair for VTS 2006 ITC
    Burnell West 2006 for serving as General Chair for IOST3 in 2006 ITC
    Bernd Straube 2006 for serving as General Co-Chair of DDECS in 2006 ITC
    Andrew Richardson 2006 for serving as General Chair for Int’l Mixed Signal Test Workshop 2006 ITC
    Rafic Makki 2006 for serving as Vice Chair for TTTC Middle East and Africa Group ITC
    Andreas Veneris 2006 for serving Program Co-Chair of MTV in 2005 ITC
    Pia Sanda 2006 For serving SELSE as General Co-chair in 2006 ITC
    Jerry Broz 2006 For service as the Webmaster and Program Chair of the Southwest Test Workshop ITC
    Wendy Bartlett 2006 For serving SELSE as Program Chair in 2006 ITC
    Svetlana Chumachenko 2006 For significant services to EWDTW for over three years ITC
    Sule Ozev 2006 For providing siginificant services as North Atlantic Test Workshop Program Chair for 2005 and 2006, and Program Committee for more than 3 years NATW
    Gordon Robinson 2006 for significant service as TTTC Vice Finance Chair ITC
    Siyad Ma 2006 For outstanding Contributions to the Pacific Northwest Test Workshop 2006 as General Co-Chair ITC
    Rochit Rajsuman 2006 for serving the MTDT General Co-Chair in 2005 & 2006 (2 years) ITC
    Cheng-Wen Wu 2006 for serving the MTDT General Co-Chair in 2005 & 2006 (2 years) ITC
    Zainal Abu Kassim 2006 For serving General Co-Chair of DELTA’2006 ITC
    Shi-Yu Huang 2006 for serving the MTDT Program Chair in 2005 and 2006 (2 years) ITC
    Mike Ricchetti 2006 for serving the SDD as General Chair in 2005 ITC
    Maryna Kaminska 2006 for significant service to EWDTW for than 3 years ITC
    Jim Webster 2006 for serving the EBTW as General Chair in 2006 ITC
    Fidel Muradali 2006 for serving the SDD as Program Chair in 2005 ITC
    Krishnendu Chakrabarty 2006 for serving the ATS Program Co-Chair in 2005 ITC
    Dipanwita Roy Chowdhury 2006 for serving the ATS Program Co-Chair in 2005 ITC
    Ioan Stoian 2006 General co-Chair for International Conference on Automation, Quality&Testing, Robotics – AQTR 2006 ITC
    Liviu Miclea 2006 General Chair for International Conference on Automation, Quality&Testing, Robotics – AQTR 2006 ITC
    Rob Aitken 2006 for serving the Defect and Fault Tolerance in VLSI Systems Symposium as General Co-Chair in 2005 ITC
    Mihail Abrudean 2006 general vice-chair and finance co-chair for International Conference on Automation, Quality&Testing, Robotics – AQTR 2006 ITC
    Patrick Girard 2006 For serving Program Co-Chair of DELTA’2006 ITC
    Indranil Sengupta 2006 for serving the ATS General Chair in 2005 ITC
    Patrick Girard 2007 For serving TTTC as European Group Vice Chair ITC
    Kazuhiko Iwasaki 2007 For serving as General Chair for WRTLT 2006 ITC
    Robert Jones 2007 For serving as General Chair for HLDVT 2006 ITC
    Hiromi Hiraishi 2007 For serving as General Chair for ATS 2006 ITC
    William Eklow 2007 for serving as General Chair for BTW 2007 ITC
    Giorgio Di Natale 2007 for serving as TTTC webmaster ITC
    David Keezer 2007 For serving as General Chair for GTW 2007 ITC
    Xiaowei Li 2007 For serving as General CoChair for ATS 2007 and WRTLT 2007 ITC
    Edward J. McCluskey 2007 For serving as General Chair for BAST 2007 ITC
    Gayane Markosyan 2007 For serving as Publicity Chair for EWDTS 2007 ITC
    Rafic Makki 2007 For serving as General CoChair for IDT 2006 ITC
    Siyad Ma 2007 For serving as General Chair for BAST 2007 ITC
    José Machado da Silva 2007 For serving as General Chair for IMSTW 2007 ITC
    Brett Crump 2007 For serving as Program Chair for SWTW 2007 ITC
    Dennis Abts 2007 For serving as Program CoChair for SELSE 2007 ITC
    Rob Aitken 2007 For serving as General Chair for SDD 2007 ITC
    Jacob A. Abraham 2007 For serving as General CoChair for ASICS 2007 ITC
    Tigran Atoyan 2007 For serving as Local Arrangement Chair for EWDTS 2007 ITC
    Wendy Bartlett 2007 For serving as General CoChair for SELSE 2007 ITC
    Al Crouch 2007 for serving TTTC as IEEE P1687 working group cochair ITC
    Jean-Louis Carbonero 2007 For serving as General Chair for Wireless Test Workshop 2007 ITC
    Kwang-Ting Cheng 2007 For serving as General CoChair for ATS 2007 ITC
    Bernd Becker 2007 For serving as General Chair for ETS 2007 ITC
    Mark McDermott 2007 For serving as General CoChair for ASICS 2007 ITC
    Burnell West 2007 for serving as General Chair for IOST3 in 2007 ITC
    Samvel K. Shoukourian 2007 For serving as Program Chair for EWDTS 2007 ITC
    Pia Sanda 2007 For serving as General CoChair for SELSE 2007 ITC
    Adelio Salsano 2007 For serving as General CoChair for DFTS 2007 ITC
    Matteo SONZA REORDA 2007 for serving TTTC as Technical Activities Group Vice Chair ITC
    Peilin Song 2007 For serving as General CoChair for WRTLT 2007 ITC
    Charles E. Stroud 2007 For serving as program chair for NATW 2007 ITC
    Avetik Yessayan 2007 For serving as Registration Chair for EWDTS 2007 ITC
    Bart Vermeulen 2007 For serving as program chair for SDD 2007 ITC
    Vladimir Obrizan 2007 For serving as Program Vice Chair for EWDTS 2007 ITC
    Ken Posse 2007 for serving TTTC as IEEE P1687 working group cochair ITC
    Nur Touba 2007 For serving as General CoChair for DFTS 2007 and Local Arrangements chair for SELSE 2007 ITC
    Zebo Peng 2007 For serving TTTC as European Group Chair 2006-2007 ITC
    Sule Ozev 2007 For serving as General Chair for NATW 2007 ITC
    Srinivas Patil 2007 For serving as General Chair for ITSW 2007 ITC